Now On Air

Y Talks

With Busisiwe Gumede

22:00 24:00



Upcoming shows
Monday 22:00

Y Talks


Weekly schedule


Choose a day


Late Nights with Kea

00:00Monday

00:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

Yvette Floss

03:00Monday

03:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

Y Mornings

05:00Monday

05:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

Krunch

09:00Monday

09:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

The Shakedown

12:00Monday

12:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

The Best Drive

15:00Monday

15:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

19:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

Y Talks

22:00Monday

22:00Monday

[...]

Learn more

Late Nights with Kea

00:00Tuesday

00:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Yvette Floss

03:00Tuesday

03:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Y Mornings

05:00Tuesday

05:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Krunch

09:00Tuesday

09:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

The Shakedown

12:00Tuesday

12:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

The Best Drive

15:00Tuesday

15:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Anathi’s Nights on Y

19:00Tuesday

19:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Y Talks

22:00Tuesday

22:00Tuesday

[...]

Learn more

Late Nights with Kea

00:00Wednesday

00:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Yvette Floss

03:00Wednesday

03:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Y Mornings

05:00Wednesday

05:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Krunch

09:00Wednesday

09:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

The Shakedown

12:00Wednesday

12:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

The Best Drive

15:00Wednesday

15:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Anathi’s Nights on Y

19:00Wednesday

19:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Raggatak

22:00Wednesday

22:00Wednesday

[...]

Learn more

Late Nights with Kea

00:00Thursday

00:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

Yvette Floss

03:00Thursday

03:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

Y Mornings

05:00Thursday

05:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

Krunch

09:00Thursday

09:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

The Shakedown

12:00Thursday

12:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

The Best Drive

15:00Thursday

15:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

Kea in for Anathi

19:00Thursday

19:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

SA Hip Hop Live

21:00Thursday

21:00Thursday

[...]

Learn more

YFM Playground

00:00Friday

00:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

Xtremme

06:00Friday

06:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

DJ Flax

10:00Friday

10:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

Lula Odiba

14:00Friday

14:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

The Plug with Supta

18:00Friday

18:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

The Warehouse

22:00Friday

22:00Friday

[...]

Learn more

YFM Playground

02:00Saturday

02:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

Morning Made

06:00Saturday

06:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

Throwback Riot

10:00Saturday

10:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

Throwback Riot

14:00Saturday

14:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

The Plug with Supta

18:00Saturday

18:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

The Playa’s Club

22:00Saturday

22:00Saturday

[...]

Learn more

YFM Playground

02:00Sunday

02:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more

Morning Made

06:00Sunday

06:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more

The Flax Zone

10:00Sunday

10:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more

Global Experience

14:00Sunday

14:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more

The Rodeo

18:00Sunday

18:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more

22:00Sunday

[...]

Learn more


Now Playing
TITLE
ARTIST

Background